• Woodcraft Guild ACT Inc.

    If you are interested in woodcraft, the Guild is for you.
    Activities include:
    TURNING
    FURNITURE MAKING
    TOOL APPRECIATION
    TOY MAKING
    CARVING
    SCROLL SAW
    PYROGRAPHY

    Read more...
  • Featured workshop
    Members Champ R Barfoed
    Members Champ R Barfoed

    The Guild holds an Annual Exhibition so that members can show their work to colleagues and the public. By subnitting their work to critical evaluation by professional judges, members are able to improve the disign, construction methods and finish of craftwork.

    Read more...
  • Get in Touch

    The Woodcraft Guild ACT
    PO Box 1411
    Woden ACT 2606

Members' Champion and First in General Woodwork. David Buckley

header

Click on a photo to enlarge and scroll through the gallery

1st Boxes – Robin Cromer
1st Boxes – Robin Cromer
1st Carving Sculpture – Robin Cromer
1st Carving Sculpture – Robin Cromer
1st Furniture – Robin Cromer
1st Furniture – Robin Cromer
1st Intarsia – Ian Fitzpatrick
1st Intarsia – Ian Fitzpatrick
1st Marquetry – Don Rowland
1st Marquetry – Don Rowland
1st Scroll Saw – Mary Jean Vickers
1st Scroll Saw – Mary Jean Vickers
1st Tools – Terry O’Loughlin
1st Tools – Terry O’Loughlin
1st Toys Leigh Brown
1st Toys Leigh Brown
1st Turning Face Plate – Colin Parkinson
1st Turning Face Plate – Colin Parkinson
1st Restoration – Joe Walker
1st Restoration – Joe Walker
1st General woodwork – David Buckley
1st General woodwork – David Buckley
2nd Boxes – Jock McGuire
2nd Boxes – Jock McGuire
2nd Carving Sculpture – Robin Cromer
2nd Carving Sculpture – Robin Cromer
2nd Furniture – Fred Buckley
2nd Furniture – Fred Buckley
2nd Intarsia – Ian Fitzpatrick
2nd Intarsia – Ian Fitzpatrick
2nd Marquetry – Don Rowland
2nd Marquetry – Don Rowland
2nd Scroll Saw – Scroll Saw Group
2nd Scroll Saw – Scroll Saw Group
2nd Tools – Terry O’Loughlin
2nd Tools – Terry O’Loughlin
2nd Toys – Alison Bloomfield
2nd Toys – Alison Bloomfield
2nd Turning Face Plate – Robin Cromer
2nd Turning Face Plate – Robin Cromer
2nd General woodwork – Hugh Milloy
2nd General woodwork – Hugh Milloy
3rd Boxes – Joe Walker
3rd Boxes – Joe Walker
3rd Furniture – Jeremy Manton
3rd Furniture – Jeremy Manton
3rd Marquetry – Robin Cromer
3rd Marquetry – Robin Cromer
3rd Scroll Saw – Lynne Clark
3rd Scroll Saw – Lynne Clark
3rd Tools – Terry O’Loughlin
3rd Tools – Terry O’Loughlin
3rd Toys – Alison Bloomfield
3rd Toys – Alison Bloomfield
3rd Turning Face Plate – Richard Raffan
3rd Turning Face Plate – Richard Raffan
3rd General woodwork – Terry O’Loughlin
3rd General woodwork – Terry O’Loughlin
Highly Commended Turning BC – Aya O’Connell
Highly Commended Turning BC – Aya O’Connell